Woodbridge Terrace of Irvine Costs & Pricing
Woodbridge Terrace of Irvine offers a range of housing options that reflect the unique dynamics of its local market. For studio apartments, residents will find costs at $4,100 per month, which is competitively priced compared to both Orange County's average of $4,313 and California's statewide average of $4,145. The semi-private rooms also align with this trend, priced at $4,100 - significantly higher than the county's average of $3,431 and the state's average of $3,333. In contrast, the one-bedroom units represent a notable increase in price at $6,725 per month, surpassing both local and state averages ($4,380 for Orange County and $4,340 for California). Overall, while Woodbridge Terrace remains competitive for studio and semi-private accommodations, its pricing for one-bedroom apartments indicates a premium that reflects the desirability and amenities associated with this particular community.
| Floor plans | Woodbridge Terrace of Irvine | Orange County | California |
|---|
| Studio | $4,100 | $4,313 | $4,145 |
| Semi-Private | $4,100 | $3,431 | $3,333 |
| 1 Bedroom | $6,725 | $4,380 | $4,340 |
Memory care communities with a similar price nearby
-
About the same
Cadence Brea
$3,995 to $5,500 / month
17.7 miles away
-
from -$600 / mo
Comfort Keepers Home Care
$3,500 to $6,500 / month
19.0 miles away
-
from +$400 / mo
Casa Bella
$4,500 / month
11.5 miles away
-
About the same
Active Senior Home Care
$4,000 to $5,000 / month
8.3 miles away
-
from -$600 / mo
Sunny Ridge Manor Home
$3,500 to $4,000 / month
17.7 miles away
Overall Review of Woodbridge Terrace of Irvine
differentiator
16 reviews mention this
Dining feels restaurant-like
Dining is repeatedly described as delicious, social, and restaurant-style.
Residents and families describe meals as enjoyable and restaurant-like, often highlighting friendly servers and room-service style meals. Multiple reviews mention a dining room where people gather and eat together, with food described as delicious and satisfying. The community also offers restaurant-style dining, room service, guest meals, and professional chef service, alongside a range of diet-focused options residents can use when needed.
differentiator
20 reviews mention this
Care feels attentive and responsive
Residents describe care teams as caring, quick to respond, and well organized.
Across reviews, people say they feel taken care of by staff who respond promptly to requests and communicate with families. Several reviews call out nursing and medication support as attentive, and families say staff are supportive during difficult moments. For those needing higher support, reviews also reference memory care experiences, and the community provides a memory-care programming track with dementia-related supports and med management services.
common
14 reviews mention this
Activities keep days engaging
Day-to-day life includes organized activities that residents can look forward to.
Many reviews describe an active routine with scheduled activities, entertainment, and special events that make visits feel lively. Families mention specific programs and outings, and some residents are described as staying engaged through groups and classes. The community’s activity offering includes on-site and off-site activities, live performances, fitness programs, and day trips and outings.
common
10 reviews mention this
Grounds and cleanliness stand out
Residents and visitors repeatedly mention cleanliness and well-kept surroundings.
Several reviews emphasize that apartments and shared spaces are kept clean, and they describe the facility as well maintained and bright. Families also mention housekeeping and laundry support, and some note the grounds being well cared for. The community offers housekeeping services and indoor and outdoor common areas plus landscaped outdoor space, which aligns with what people notice during visits.
common
2 reviews mention this
Location helps residents and families
Families mention choosing the community because of its convenient location.
A couple of reviews say the location was part of the reason they selected the community, and at least one notes how they love the area. Nearby conveniences include quick access to everyday needs like pharmacies, along with parks and healthcare options within a few miles.
caveat
3 reviews mention this
Pricing feels high, but valued
Cost is a frequent concern, though some residents say it’s worth it.
Some reviews explicitly raise cost as a downside or expectation, especially when comparing the level of service to what families pay. At the same time, other residents describe the pricing as expensive but justified by the care and overall experience. Pricing varies by unit type, with some options priced below county and state benchmarks while semi-private units are priced higher than both.
How we summarize
Counts show how many written reviews mention each theme; a review can touch several themes, and only frequently mentioned themes are displayed.